Skip to content ↓

Wexham Court

Primary School

Preparing every child to become a successful individual in an ever evolving world

Our Staff

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss N. Mehat

Head Teacher

Mrs R. Chahal

Assistant Head Teacher & CP Lead

Mrs S. Aslam-Mahmood

Assistant Head Teacher (Early Years)

Mrs C. Dean

Assistant Head Teacher (Years 1 & 2)

Miss S. Ahmed

Assistant Head Teacher (Year 3)

Mrs V. Manning

Assistant Head Teacher (Years 4, 5 & 6)

SUBJECT LEADERS

Mrs A. Sharma

ESLA Lead

Mrs E. Ediker

SEN Coordinator

Mrs F. Woodman

Head of Maths

 Mrs L. Paterson

EAL Lead

Mrs S. Johal

Head of Maths & NQT Coordinator

Mrs C. Ward

Numbers Count Teacher

NURSERY

Mrs E. Schuchert

Head of Year & Teacher

Miss J. Dourish

Teacher

Miss K. Beck

Early Years Practitioner

Miss I. Le-Brun

Teacher

RECEPTION

Miss C. Gapper

Head of Year & Teacher - RCG Squirrel

Mrs A. Rehman

Teacher - RAR Badger

Ms K. Kobayashi

Teacher - RKK Hedgehog

Miss G. Thompson

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs P. Chana

Early Years Practitioner

Miss M. Jandu

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs. S. Scully

Teaching Assistant

LOWER PRIMARY

Mrs F. Languedoc-Butt

Head of Year & Teacher - 1FB Fiji

Miss R. Gifford

Teacher - 1RG Australia

Mrs B. Williams

Teacher - 1BW Tonga

Mrs B. Patel

Head of Year & Teacher - 2BP Canada

Miss C. Cook

Teacher - 2CC Mexico

Miss L. Killen

Teacher - 2LK Jamaica

Miss S. Ahmed

Head of Year & Teacher - 3SA Peru

Miss M. Nawaz

Teacher - 3MN Chile

Mr K. Saud

Teacher - 3IL Ecuador

UPPER PRIMARY

Miss A. Makhany

Head of Year & Teacher - 4AM Morocco

Miss C. Thistle

Teacher - 4CT Tanzania

Mr C. Mateta

Teacher - 4CM Mozambique

Mr M. Fox

Head of Year & Teacher - 5MF Italy

Miss S. Hillyard

Teacher - 5SH Hungary

Mrs C. Nawaz / Mrs S. Sama

Teachers - 5NS France

Miss H. Mowat

Head of Year & Teacher - 6HM China

Miss S. Butt

Head of English & Teacher - 6SB Nepal

Miss L. Holman

Teacher - 6LH Thailand

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Ms S. Stopps

Speech and Language Intervention

Mrs N. Habib

PPA Support Teacher

Ms E. Wojiechowska

PPA Support Teacher

Mrs. K. Dhuga

Year 1 - Early Years Practitioner

Mrs. T. Khan

Year 1

Mrs M. Chaudhery

Year 1

Ms K. Doyle

Year 2 & Rapid Intervention Coordinator

Ms. L. Bressington

Year 2

Mrs K. Little

Year 2

Mrs R. Sankla

Year 3

Mrs R. Heer

Year 3

Miss J. Ghedia

Year 3

Mrs. H. Kaur

Year 4

Mrs J. Saggu

Year 4

Mrs M. Abbas

Rapid Intervention Coordinator

Mrs L. Davison

Year 5

Miss A. Bevan

Year 5

Mr A. Ali

Year 5

Miss D. Davies

Year 6

Miss M. Green

Year 6

Mrs C. Mohanarajah

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mrs F. John

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Quinnell

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mr H. Ellis

Intervention Teaching Assistant

SPORTS COACH

Mr M. Dhillon

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs C Kelleway

PA to Head Teacher

Mrs L. Goddard

Office Administrator

Mrs D. Thistle

Admissions Officer

Vacancy

Receptionist

Mrs A. Khera

HR Assistant

Mrs R. Sahans

Reprographic Technician

CARETAKERS

Mr P. Hooper

Site Manager

Mr P. Butler

Site Controller

FINANCE 

Miss K. Paxton

Bursar

Mr A. Nayyar

Financial Consultant

LUNCHTIME CONTROLLERS

Ms. T. Nivas

Supervisor & Welfare Assistant

Mr A. Ali

Miss A. Bevan

Mrs A. Bhatti

Mrs M. Chaudhrey

Ms M. Dickason

Ms J Ghedia

Miss M. Green

Ms K. Healy

Mrs R Heer

Mrs N. Hussain

Mrs T. Hussain

Mrs F. John

Mrs M. Khangura

Mrs A. Khan

Mrs T. Khan

Mrs. C. Mohanarajah

Mrs M. Ridgley

Mrs R. Sahans

Mrs S. Scully

Mrs. M. Shah

Mrs. S. Stubbles

Miss G. Tansley

Mr R. Verma

Ms J. Williams