Skip to content ↓

Wexham Court

Primary School

Preparing every child to become a successful individual in an ever evolving world

Our Staff

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss N. Mehat

Headteacher

Miss T. Siddiq

Deputy Headteacher

Miss R. Orsi

Designated Safeguarding Lead & Pastoral Lead

Mrs H. Harris

PPG & Inclusion

NURSERY

Mrs M. Chhipa 

EYFS Lead

Mrs C. Ward

Head of Year & Nursery Teacher

Mrs E. Whittingham

Nursery Teacher

Mrs S. Sama

Nursery Teacher

Miss H. Grainger

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J. Younis

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs C. Barron

Early Years Practitioner

RECEPTION

Mrs A. Rehman (Head of Reception)

Reception - Scotland

Miss K. Cotton

Reception - England

Miss A. Bains

Reception - Wales

Ms K. Kobayashi 

Reception 

Miss G. Thompson

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs P. Chana

Early Years Practitioner

Miss D. Morris

Early Years Practitioner

Miss M. Jandu

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S. Scully

Teaching Assistant

LOWER PRIMARY TEACHERS

Miss C. Blount (Head of Year)

Year 1 - Spain

Miss G. Harding

Year 1 - Poland

Mrs J. Kang

Year 1 - Italy

Miss M. Wilson (Head of Year)

Year 2 - Fiji

Miss H. Strange

Year 2 - Tonga

Miss K. Sarwar

Year 2 - Australia

Mrs S. Johal (Head of Year)

Mrs L. Paterson

Year 3 - Egypt

Mrs R. Hoogenberg

Year 3 - South Africa

Mrs S. Ali

Year 3 - Ethiopia

UPPER PRIMARY TEACHERS

Mrs S Ahluwalia (Head of Year)

Year 4 - Canada

Miss S. Hillyard

Year 4 - Mexico

Miss R. Gohil

Year 4 - Cuba

Miss M. Nawaz (Head of Year)

Year 5 - Argentina

Miss C. Orgill

Year 5 - Peru

Mr H. Ellis

Year 5 - Brazil

Miss C. Thistle (Head of Year)

Year 6 - China

Miss I. Barnett

Year 6 - Sri Lanka

 Miss D. Dhayatker

Year 6 - Philippines

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Miss K. Beck

1:1 Support

Mrs. K. Dhuga

Year 1 — Early Years Practitioner

Miss K. Wladysiak

Year 1

Mrs H. Kaur

Year 1

Mrs. K. Little

Year 2

Miss D. Brant

Year 2

Mrs E. Wojiechowska

Year 3

Mrs F. Naqvi

Year 3

Miss M. Petro 

Year 3 

Miss M. Hesmat

Year 4

Miss A. Bevan

Year 4

Miss S. Khan

Year 5

Mrs. N. Hussain

Year 5 

Miss M. Green

Year 6

Miss R. Armstrong

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Robinson

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mr S. Stevens

Intervention Teaching Assistant

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Mrs L. Paterson

SEND Support

Miss N. Habib

SEND Support

Mr R. Ensby

Sports Coach

Ms M. Sanchez

Spanish

Mrs C. Goodman

Music

OFFICE STAFF

Miss M. Shafiq

PA to Head Teacher

Mrs L. Goddard

Attendance Officer

Mrs D. Thistle

Admissions Officer

Mrs C. Woolhouse

Receptionist

Mrs R. Sahans

Reprographic Technician

CARETAKERS

Mr P. Hooper

Site Manager

Mr P. Butler

Site Controller

FINANCE

Ms K. Thrower

Finance Officer

Mr A. Nayyar

Financial Consultant

Mrs A. Mian

HR Lead

LUNCHTIME CONTROLLERS

Ms. T. Nivas

Supervisor & Welfare Assistant

Miss M. Green

Miss A. Bevan

Miss S. Khan

Mrs N. Hussain

Mr S. Stevens 

Mrs R. Sahans

Mrs M. Khangura

Mrs D. Brant

Mrs S. Stubbles

Mrs S. Scully

Miss R. Armstrong

 

Miss G. Tansley

Miss M. Petro

 

Mrs H. Kaur

Miss M. Hesmat

 

Mrs T. Hassell 

Mrs H. Abdulkadir

 

Miss K. Wladysiak

Mrs F. Naqvi 

 
ELSA
Renaissance Partner School
Ruth Miskin
Jigsaw Flagship
Discovery
Eco Schools
The Laurel Trust
Mathletics
Accelerated Reader
Maths Mastery
Numbers Count
Real PE
SSSN
School Games
Sustrans
Horticultural Society
Mental Health Logo
Renaissance Partner School